Craig Allen
Resilience Scientist | Director of Center for Resilience in Agricultural Working Landscapes (CRAWL) | Professor
Lord Ameyaw
Forester | Assistant Professor
Matt Andrews
Molecular Biologist | Director of Nebraska EPSCoR | Professor
Tala Awada
Physiological Plant Ecologist | Agricultural Research Division Associate Dean | Professor
Deb Bathke
Climate Scientist | Interim State Climatologist | NDMC Education Coordinator | Research Associate Professor
Ruben Behnke
Nebraska Mesonet Manager / Applied Meteorologist | Assistant Geoscientist
Jesse Bell
Executive Director of Water, Climate, and Health Program | Associate Professor
John Benson
Vertebrate Ecologist | Associate Professor
Mark Burbach
Human Dimensions of Natural Resource Management | Geoscientist
John Carroll
Professor of Wildlife Ecology and Management | Professor
Chris Chizinski
Human Dimensions of Wildlife Management | Associate Professor
Lindsey Chizinski
Lecturer in Ecology | Lecturer
Steve Comfort
Soil Environmental Chemist | Professor
Carolina Córdova
Soil Health Scientist | Assistant Professor
Jessica Corman
Limnologist/Aquatic Ecologist | Associate Professor
Sruti Das Choudhury
Image Analysis Specialist | Research Associate Professor
Jenny Dauer
Science Literacy | SNR Associate Director for Undergraduate Education | Associate Professor
Joe Dauer
Life Sciences Education | Associate Professor
John (Mike) Farrell
Coordinator, Platte Basin Time Lapse Project | Professor of Practice
Dennis Ferraro
Conservation Biologist/Herpetologist | Professor of Practice
Mike Forsberg
Conservation Photographer | Research Assistant Professor
Trenton Franz
Hydrogeophysicist | SNR Associate Director for Research | Associate Professor
Brian Fuchs
Climatologist | NDMC Monitoring Coordinator | Geoscientist
John Gamon
Quantitative Remote Sensing Scientist | Professor
Troy Gilmore
Groundwater Hydrologist | Associate Professor
Dave Gosselin
Earth System Scientist | UNL Environmental Studies, Director | Professor
Tonya Haigh
Social Science Coordinator/Project Coordinator for NDMC | Research Assistant Professor
Paul Hanson
Quaternary Geologist | Director, Great Plains Cooperative Ecosystems Study Unit | Professor
Mike Hayes
Climatologist | Professor
Leon Higley
Insect Ecologist | Professor
Qi (Steve) Hu
Agricultural Climatologist | Professor
Eric Hunt
Extension Educator | Agricultural Meteorology and Climate Resilience | Assistant Extension Educator
R.M. (Matt) Joeckel
SNR Senior Associate Director | Director, Conservation and Survey Division | Nebraska State Geologist | Professor
Mohamed Khalil
Assistant Geoscientist | Assistant Geoscientist
Ayse Kilic
Hydrologic Information Systems Specialist | Professor
Cody Knutson
Water Resources Scientist | NDMC Planning Coordinator | Research Professor
Jesse Korus
Groundwater Geologist | Associate Professor
Susan Lackey
Research Hydrogeologist | Associate Geoscientist
Xiaomeng Li
Geographic Information Systems Scientist | Research Assistant Professor
Andrew (Andy) Little
Landscape and Habitat Management Ecologist | SNR Extension Coordinator | Assistant Professor
Keeley MacNeill
Water Scientist | Assistant Professor of Practice
Rezaul Mahmood
Climatologist | Director, High Plains Regional Climate Center | Professor
Arindam Malakar
Water Research Scientist | Research Assistant Professor
Hillary Mason
CASNR Lecturer | Lecturer
Nicholas McMillan
Range Scientist | Assistant Professor
Gwendŵr Meredith
Social-Ecological Rangeland Scientist | Assistant Professor
Jill Motschenbacher
Soil Conservation Scientist | Associate Professor of Practice
Francisco Munoz-Arriola
Hydroinformacist and Integrated Hydroclimatologist | Associate Professor
Laura Nagengast
Extension Educator – Source Water Protection | Assistant Extension Educator
Christopher Neale
Director of Research, Daugherty Water for Food Institute | Professor
Mark Pegg
Fisheries Ecologist | Professor
Katie Pekarek
Water Quality Extension Educator | Extension Educator
Lisa Pennisi
Conservation Social Science & Environmental Education | Professor of Practice
Kevin Pope
Unit Leader of the U.S. Geological Survey - Nebraska Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Unit (Fisheries) | Research Professor
Kelly Powell
Lecturer | Lecturer
Larkin Powell
Director of the School of Natural Resources | Professor of Conservation Biology/Animal Ecology | Professor
Ann Powers
Forestry Lecturer | Lecturer
Karl Reinhard
Environmental Archaeologist | Research Professor
Nawa Shrestha
Geospatial Science Specialist | Assistant Geoscientist
Kelly Smith
Human Ecologist | NDMC Assistant Director and Communications Coordinator | Research Assistant Professor
Dan Snow
Director of Laboratory Services | Research Professor
Sarah Sonsthagen
Wildlife Scientist | Assistant Unit Leader NCFWRU | Research Associate Professor
Jonathan Spurgeon
Fishery Scientist | Assistant Unit Leader NCFWRU | Research Assistant Professor
Andy Suyker
Micrometeorologist | Associate Professor
Mark Svoboda
Climatologist | Director, National Drought Mitigation Center | Professor
Tsegaye Tadesse
Climatologist | NDMC Geospatial Coordinator | Research Professor
Judith (Judy) Turk
Pedologist | Assistant Professor
Dan Uden
Resilience Spatial Scientist | Assistant Professor
Elizabeth (Liz) VanWormer
Veterinary Epidemiologist | One Health Coordinator | Associate Professor
Mark Vrtiska
Wildlife Management Specialist | SNR Teaching Coordinator | Professor of Practice
Ran Wang
Environmental Spatial Scientist | Assistant Professor
Brian Wardlow
Remote Sensing Scientist | Director, Center for Advanced Land Management Information Technologies | Professor
Dave Wedin
Ecosystem Ecologist | Director, Center for Grassland Studies | Professor
Jeff Westrop
Assistant Geoscientist | Assistant Geoscientist
Rob Wilson
Research Associate Professor | Research Associate Professor
Bob Zink
Conservation Biologist | Animal Ecologist | SNR Graduate Student Ombudsperson | Professor
Jerry Ayers
Emeritus Research Hydrogeologist | Professor Emeritus
Jim Brandle
Emeritus Shelterbelt Ecologist | Professor Emeritus
Marvin Carlson
Emeritus Research Geologist | Professor Emeritus
Ron Case
Emeritus Professor | Professor Emeritus
Robert (Bob) Diffendal
Emeritus - Research Geologist | Professor Emeritus
Duane Eversoll
Emeritus Research Geologist | Professor Emeritus
Patricia (Trish) Freeman
Emeritus Mammalogist/Wildlife Zoologist | Professor Emeritus
Anatoly Gitelson
Emeritus Remote Sensing Specialist | Professor Emeritus
James (Jim) Goeke
Emeritus Research Hydrogeologist | Professor Emeritus
Scott Hygnstrom
Emeritus Wildlife Damage Professor | Professor Emeritus
Ron Johnson
Emeritus Professor | Professor Emeritus
Robert (Bob) Kuzelka
Emeritus Associate Professor | Associate Professor Emeritus
Pat Shea
Emeritus - Xenobiotics/Environmental Chemist | Professor Emeritus
Steve Sibray
Emeritus - Hydrogeologist | Associate Professor Emeritus
James Swinehart
Emeritus Research Geologist | Professor Emeritus
Elizabeth (Betty) Walter-Shea
Emeritus - Environmental Biophysicist | Professor Emeritus
Al Weiss
Emeritus - Agricultural Meteorologist | Professor Emeritus
Don Wilhite
Emeritus - Climatologist and Drought Management Specialist | Professor Emeritus
Wayne Woldt
Emeritus - Water Resources Engineer | Associate Professor Emeritus
Art Zygielbaum
Emeritus Remote Sensing Specialist | Associate Professor Emeritus